Strigi Scrambled
it helps to practice blending and sentence construction with this simple Greek word game.This educational app contains simple and more complex sentences that they have to rearrange to their correct form.Simple sentences are mixed up and players are asked to move the words till they spell these sentences correctly.
They start with very simple three words sentences and move up to six and 7 word sentences.
These are more complex so there are fewer of them.
This word game is designed to help reinforce sentence construction and Greek grammar rules in a fun wayHow do you play?It’s easy.
The game consists of putting the scrambled words from each level in order to form a correct sentence and learn Greek in a fun way.
With a variety of difficulty levels, the game makes it easy for everyone to learn Greek grammar.
If you make a mistake and click the Greek word in the incorrect order, there is a time penalty.Once you have completed the sentence you will receive a score based on how fast you were and your total number of errors.You can share your knowledge with other players worldwide - Curicullum is based on the content of Ministry Of Education- 3 Modes (easy/medium/hard)- Leaderboards/Achievements- Designed for people who Greek is not their first language.
About Strigi Scrambled
- Package name (App ID)
- com.strigi.scrambled.free.games2019
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- StrigiformGames
Looking for the Strigi Scrambled APK?
The safest way to get Strigi Scrambled (com.strigi.scrambled.free.games2019) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Music Features
Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.
Social Features
Connect and share with friends and the community.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
See Strigi Scrambled in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Strigi Scrambled free?
Yes, Strigi Scrambled is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Strigi Scrambled on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Strigi Scrambled by StrigiformGames or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.strigi.scrambled.free.games2019?
com.strigi.scrambled.free.games2019 is the App ID (package name) of Strigi Scrambled on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Strigi Scrambled safe to download?
Installing Strigi Scrambled from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by StrigiformGames, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.